Is Ice cream sandwiches Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial and natural flavors
- food starch-modified
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FAT FREE ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, SORBITOL, POLYDEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES*, SUCRALOSE, CALCIUM SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CARAMEL COLOR. WAFER: WHEAT FLOUR, ISOMALT, SORBITOL, CARAMEL COLOR, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN FLOUR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SUCRALOSE.
Check Ice cream sandwiches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice cream sandwiches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


