Is ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- condensed skim milk
- milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- condensed milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- cream
- skim milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SALTY CARAMEL RIPPLE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR], SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR], SUGAR, SEA SALT, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA), SUGAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT TRUFFLE (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WATER, CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL (COLOR), LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


