Is ICE CREAM & SHERBET, GRAND HOTEL SUMMER CELEBRATION Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, SKIM MILK, WHEY, BLUEBERRIES, CITRIC ACID, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRY PUREE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, KARAYA GUM, RED 40, CELLULOSE GUM, BLUE 1, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR), PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLIN.

Check ICE CREAM & SHERBET, GRAND HOTEL SUMMER CELEBRATION against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking