Is ICE CREAM & SHERBET, GRAND HOTEL SUMMER CELEBRATION Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, SKIM MILK, WHEY, BLUEBERRIES, CITRIC ACID, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRY PUREE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, KARAYA GUM, RED 40, CELLULOSE GUM, BLUE 1, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR), PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLIN.
Check ICE CREAM & SHERBET, GRAND HOTEL SUMMER CELEBRATION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM & SHERBET, GRAND HOTEL SUMMER CELEBRATION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


