Is ICE CREAM SHOP FLOAT MIX, ROOT BEER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check ICE CREAM SHOP FLOAT MIX, ROOT BEER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM SHOP FLOAT MIX, ROOT BEER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


