Is Ice Cream Shop Float Mix, Salted Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, corn syrup solids, coconut oil, cocoa (processed with alkali), nonfat dry milk, natural and artificial flavors, salt, maltodextrin, sodium caseinate, dipotassium phosphate, mono- and diglycerides, silicon dioxide, sucralose, acesulfame potassium.
Check Ice Cream Shop Float Mix, Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream Shop Float Mix, Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Syrup · Powder


