Is ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRIES N' CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol monoester
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK. STRAWBERRIES, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR
Check ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRIES N' CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRIES N' CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


