Is ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- lactic acid
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, WATER, STRAWBERRIES, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHEESE POWDER (NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTIC ACID, CELLULOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, CULTURES), BUTTERMILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, RED 40, ANNATTO (COLOR), CARRAGEENAN, VANILLIN.
Check ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


