Is ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY RICOTTA Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, PASTEURIZED MILK, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), STRAWBERRIES, EGG YOLK, BUTTERMILK, DEXTROSE, LEMON JUICE, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, WATER, BAKING SODA.
Check ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY RICOTTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY RICOTTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep


