Is ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY RICOTTA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, PASTEURIZED MILK, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), STRAWBERRIES, EGG YOLK, BUTTERMILK, DEXTROSE, LEMON JUICE, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, WATER, BAKING SODA.
Check ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY RICOTTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY RICOTTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


