Is ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY VANILLA, STRAWBERRY VANILLA Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, STRAWBERRIES, VANILLA BEAN PASTE [SUGAR, WATER, VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLA BEANS, GUM TRAGACANTH (A NATURAL THICKENER)], LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.

Check ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY VANILLA, STRAWBERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go