Is ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY VANILLA, STRAWBERRY VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk powder
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, STRAWBERRIES, VANILLA BEAN PASTE [SUGAR, WATER, VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLA BEANS, GUM TRAGACANTH (A NATURAL THICKENER)], LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.

Check ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY VANILLA, STRAWBERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go