Is Ice Cream, Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
- dextrose
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Fresh Cream, Sugar, Glucose, Milk Solids, Modified Milk, Strawberries, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Dextrose, Water, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colour (Contains Yellow 6)
Check Ice Cream, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ice Cream, Strawberry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


