Is Ice Cream, Strawberry Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Fair Trade Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Skim Milk Powder, Whole Eggs, Natural Flavour, Beet Juice, Organic Ingredient Made With Real Organic Strawberries
Check Ice Cream, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ice Cream, Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
Fortinos
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


