Is ICE CREAM SUGAR CONES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bleached enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • natural flavor, oat fiber, salt, soy lecithin, vegetable oil shortening
  • oat fiber

bleached enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, OAT FIBER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL AND/OR MODIFIED PALM OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN).

Check ICE CREAM SUGAR CONES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go