Is ICE CREAM, SUPER DUPER SCOOP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and/or artificial flavors
- mono & diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- propylene glycol
natural and/or artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DESSERT SOLIDS (WHEY, WHEY SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK, AND EDIBLE SALTS (SODIUM CARBONATE, DI-POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE AND SODIUM CITRATE), YELLOW COLOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, AND FD&C YELLOW #5), RED COLOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, FD&C RED #40, AND FD&C BLUE #1), BLUE COLOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, FD&C BLUE #1), STABILIZER (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), NATURAL AND/OR ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND ANNATTO.
Check ICE CREAM, SUPER DUPER SCOOP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, SUPER DUPER SCOOP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


