Is ICE CREAM, SUPERSCOOP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- black cherry ice cream mix
- skim milk powder
- vanilla ice cream mix
- cream
- skim milk
- ice cream mix
- blue moon ice cream mix
- whey
black cherry ice cream mix
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLACK CHERRY ICE CREAM MIX (ICE CREAM MIX (SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY, STABILIZER (DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, LESS THAN 1% SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE)), NATURAL CHERRY FLAVOR (CONCENTRATED CHERRY JUICE, ETHYL ALCOHOL, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40), RED 40 (WATER, RED 40, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE)), BLUE MOON ICE CREAM MIX (ICE CREAM MIX (SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY, STABILIZER (DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, LESS THAN 1% SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE)), BLUE MOON FLAVOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, FLAVOR, SUGAR, SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GU, BLUE #1), ARTIFICIAL FOOD COLORING (WATER, FD&C BLUE #1, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE)), VANILLA ICE CREAM MIX (ICE CREAM MIX (SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY, STABILIZER (DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, LESS THAN 1% SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE)), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ALCOHOL, CARAMEL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FOOD COLORING (WATER, FD&C YELLOW #5, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE)).
Check ICE CREAM, SUPERSCOOP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, SUPERSCOOP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Powder


