Is ICE CREAM, SWISS ALMOND Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- skim milk
- cream
- chocolate coated almonds
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, EGG YOLKS, VANILLA EXTRACT, STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM)
Check ICE CREAM, SWISS ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, SWISS ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


