Is ICE CREAM, TOASTED S'MORES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EGG YOLKS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, MOLASSES, COCONUT OIL, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARAMEL COLOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE FOR COLOR, ANNATTO FOR COLOR.

Check ICE CREAM, TOASTED S'MORES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go