Is ICE CREAM, VANILLA, FUDGE SWIRL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- whey
- chocolate swirl
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, CHOCOLATE SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check ICE CREAM, VANILLA, FUDGE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, VANILLA, FUDGE SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


