Is ICE CREAM, VANILLA, FUDGE SWIRL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, CHOCOLATE SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check ICE CREAM, VANILLA, FUDGE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, VANILLA, FUDGE SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


