Is ICE CREAM, VANILLA PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, SOY OIL, SALT), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP SUGAR, WHEY, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR

Check ICE CREAM, VANILLA PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking