Is ICE CREAM, VANILLA & SPRINKLES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetcream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
sweetcream buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SPRINKLES [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL,CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 5, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 3]. CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check ICE CREAM, VANILLA & SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, VANILLA & SPRINKLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


