Is ICE CREAM, VERY BERRY STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
CREAM, STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM), NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, STRAWBERRY PUREE [STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, CITRIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, RED 40, RED 3, BLUE 1.
Check ICE CREAM, VERY BERRY STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, VERY BERRY STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


