Is ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, RASPBERRY SWIRL (SUGAR, SEEDLESS RASPBERRY PUREE, WATER, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, RED BERRY COLOR [BLACK CURRANT BERRIES, ELDERBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES], NATURAL FLAVOR), FUDGE FILLED HEARTS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], PEANUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), MILKFAT, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


