Is ICE CREAM WHITE FACE MINT CHIP, 1 pint Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whiteface mint chip cream, milk, cane sugar, nonfat dry milk, egg yolks, chocolate chunks (sugar, coconut oil, cocoa processed with alkali, natural cocoa powder, milkfat, soya lecithin (emulsifier), natural flavors), pure peppermint extract

Check ICE CREAM WHITE FACE MINT CHIP, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ICE CREAM WHITE FACE MINT CHIP, 1 pint is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping