Is ICE CREAM, WHOOPIE PIES & SWEET CREAM, WHOOPIE PIES & SWEET CREAM Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour

flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, WHOOPIE PIE PIECES [FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, BAKING SODA, SALT. BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, BOURBON VANILLA EXTRACT], GUAR GUM.

Check ICE CREAM, WHOOPIE PIES & SWEET CREAM, WHOOPIE PIES & SWEET CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping