Is ICE CREAM WITH BELGIAN CHOCOLATE CHIPS, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE CHIPS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Biscoff Cookies, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Contains One Or More Of Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Palm Oil), Brown Sugar Syrup, Soy Flour, Sodium Bicarbonate (Leavening), Cinnamon, Salt), Canola Oil, Glucose Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Dried Skim Milk, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Whey Protein Concentrate, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Milkfat, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor
Check ICE CREAM WITH BELGIAN CHOCOLATE CHIPS, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM WITH BELGIAN CHOCOLATE CHIPS, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ICE CREAM WITH BELGIAN CHOCOLATE CHIPS, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE CHIPS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


