Is ICE CREAM WITH ESPRESSO MACCHIATO, ESPRESSO MACCHIATO Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- dried skim milk
- skim milk
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, BISCOFF COOKIES (11%) (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF SOYBEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL], BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE [LEAVENING], SOY FLOUR, SALT, CINNAMON), SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, DRIED SKIM MILK, LESS THAN 2% OF: UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COFFEE, NATURAL COFFEE FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MILKFAT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check ICE CREAM WITH ESPRESSO MACCHIATO, ESPRESSO MACCHIATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM WITH ESPRESSO MACCHIATO, ESPRESSO MACCHIATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


