Is ICE CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetcream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- less then 2% of whey
- chocolate flavored chips
sweetcream buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK ,SUGAR,CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS [SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COCOA, COCOA, [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI),COCONUT OIL,SOY LECITHIN.SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK.CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THEN 2% OF WHEY, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PLAMITATE, ARTIFICAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR)
Check ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


