Is ice cream Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose, corn syrup, mel swirl and alucose-fructose, blackstrap cont wha molasses), modified milk ingredients, concentrated skim vanille avec e glacée légère milk and/or skim milk powder, wheat flour, water, canola oil, on de carame butter, coconut oil, salt, mono & reaux de pâte diglycerides, tara gum, soy égustez lecithin, natural flavour, pectin, sodium citrate, lactic acid, potassium sorbate, corn starch, vanilla extract, guar gum, carob bean gum, xanthan gum, annatto. pefc efc/29-31-216 pefc certified www.petc.org contains: milk, soy, wheat. may contain: peanuts, tree nuts. ingrédients: crème, sucres (sucre glucose, sirop de maïs, glucose - fructose, mélasse de cuisine), substances laitières modifiées, la écrémé concentré et/ou lait écréme en poudre, farine de blé, eau, huile de canola, beurre, huile de noix de coco, sel, mono et diglycérides, gomme de tara, lécithine de soja arôme naturel, pectine, citrate de sodium, acide lactique, sorbate de ais, extra to produce breyers ced from sustainably brests ilise pour produire les breyers provient de es de façon durable 5 1432
Check ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


