Is ICE CREAM Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurized egg yolks

pasteurized egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CARAMEL (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, CREAM, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, VANILLIN), NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL FLAVOR (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, BUTTER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT), CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVORS, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, DEXTROSE, SALT).

Check ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking