Is ICE CREAM Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut oil and
- roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CANDY BAR (SUGAR, ROASTED PEANUTS [PEANUTS, SALT, PEANUT OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL, NON FAT DRY MILK, WHEY, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NATURAL COCOA, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [SOYBEAN OIL, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}] COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CARAMEL (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, CREAM, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR), BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, BUTTER, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, DEXTROSE, SALT), ANNATTO (NATURAL COLOR).
Check ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


