Is ICE CREAM Wheat Free?

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, RASPBERRY FLAVOR (RASPBERRY AND PLUM JUICE CONCENTRATES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRIES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [RED 40]), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, BLUE 1), CITRIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


