Is ICE CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, RASPBERRY SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, RED RASPBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [RED 40, BLUE 1]), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRY FILLED CUPS (COATING [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], FILLING [HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, RED RASPBERRY PUREE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID]), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


