Is ICE CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- polysorbate 80
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), STRAWBERRIES, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


