Is ICE CREAM Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • wheat flour
  • wheat malt

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, EGG YOLKS, WHITE CHOCOLATE PEARLS {COCOA BUTTER, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, BISCUIT CEREALS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT MALT, WHEAT STARCH, RAISING AGENT: E500II (BAKING SODA), SALT, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVORING), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), GLAZING AGENTS (MALTODEXTRIN, SHELLAC), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT}, DARK CHOCOLATE PEARLS {COCOA BEANS, SUGAR, BISCUIT CEREALS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT MALT, WHEAT STARCH, RAISING AGENT: E500II (BAKING SODA), PALM OIL, SALT, VANILLA FLAVORING), COCOA BUTTER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT}, GOLDEN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, COCOA POWDER, STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM)

Check ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping