Is Ice cream Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Buttermilk (Milk) (34%), Water, Cream (Milk) (15%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin, Emulsifiers (477, 471), Vegetable Gum (412), Flavour, Natural Colour (160b).

Check Ice cream against your own diets in the app.