Is ice cream Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- wate chocolate coating
wate chocolate coating
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
coconut milk (coconut, water), coconut cream (coconut, wate chocolate coating (chocolate liquor, sugar, coconut oil, cocoa butte coconut sugar, peanut flour, natural flavor, xanthan gum, guar gum, contains: peanuts, tree nuts (coconut), may contain other tree nuts, eggs, milk, soy and wheat, includes 21g added sugas
Check ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


