Is ice cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
coconut milk (coconut, water), coconut cream (coconut, wate chocolate coating (chocolate liquor, sugar, coconut oil, cocoa butte coconut sugar, peanut flour, natural flavor, xanthan gum, guar gum, contains: peanuts, tree nuts (coconut), may contain other tree nuts, eggs, milk, soy and wheat, includes 21g added sugas
Check ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


