Is ICE CREAM Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
- egg yolks
- egg custard base
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, EGG CUSTARD BASE (EGG YOLK, MILK, CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, BUTTER, FRUCTOSE, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, ANNATTO), EGG YOLKS, BOURBON VANILLA EXTRACT, GROUND VANILLA BEANS, CAROB GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


