Is Ice cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ingredien be-8920 langemark belpium vsco-melberijstraat io ens e 19
ingredien be-8920 langemark belpium vsco-melberijstraat io ens e 19
Dietitian noteL-Cysteine hydrochloride (e920) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
5 "410651100359 e vanill d te cream (36% strawberry da (36%) mab chocolatef (6%)and ingredien be-8920 langemark belpium vsco-melberijstraat io ens e 19%, s wead
Check Ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


