Is Ice Cube Cinnamon Gum Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

XYLITOL; GUM BASE; MALTITOL SYRUP; MANNITOL; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR: MALTODEXTRIN; ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE; RED 40); MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES; MODIFIED CORNSTARCH; SORBITOL, SUCRALOSE GELATIN; ACESULFAME POTASSIUM; MALTITOL; GUM ACACIA; BHT, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS; NEOTAME; LECITHIN (SOY).

Check Ice Cube Cinnamon Gum against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Cube

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking