Is Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Wintergreen Sugar Free Gum Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Strong cool-mint flavor with a sharp, slightly sweet finish; delivers a pronounced cooling sensation. Texture is hard and glassy, dissolving gradually into a smooth, long-lasting mint. Commonly used as a quick breath freshener, after-meal palate cleanser, or casual candy. Reviewers note intense flavor longevity and occasional overpowering strength to some.

Description
Strong cool-mint flavor with a sharp, slightly sweet finish; delivers a pronounced cooling sensation. Texture is hard and glassy, dissolving gradually into a smooth, long-lasting mint. Commonly used as a quick breath freshener, after-meal palate cleanser, or casual candy. Reviewers note intense flavor longevity and occasional overpowering strength to some.
Ingredients
Xylitol; Gum Base; Maltitol Syrup; Mannitol; Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor; Gum Acacia; Artificial Color [yellow 5 Lake; Blue 1; Yellow 5; Blue 1 Lake]; Lecithin (soy); Aspartame*; Gelatin; Acesulfame Potassium; Bht, To Maintain Freshness; Neotame; Sucralose. Contains Phenylalanine
Check Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Wintergreen Sugar Free Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Wintergreen Sugar Free Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Ice Breakers Mints Ice Breakers Mints Coolmint
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Wintergreen Sugar Free Gum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


