Is Ice, Glacier Mint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
- magnesium stearate
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Magnesium Stearate, Aspartame 4,9, Acesulfame Potassium 3,2, Sucralose 2,6, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colour, Aspartame Contains Phenylalanine
Check Ice, Glacier Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice, Glacier Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ice, Glacier Mint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


