Is Ice Milk, Neapolitan Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavour
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk, Sugar, Glucose, Cream, Cocoa, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose
Check Ice Milk, Neapolitan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Milk, Neapolitan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


