Is Ice Milk, Vanilla, Club Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- modified milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk, Sugars (Sugar, Glucose), Cream, Soy Mono- And Diglycerides, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Natural Flavour
Check Ice Milk, Vanilla, Club Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Milk, Vanilla, Club Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Ice Milk, Vanilla, Club Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


