Is ICE POPS, SURF PUNCH, OCEAN BERRY BLUE, FRUIT PUNCH SPLASH, TIDAL PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: APPLE AND PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SUCRALOSE, SODIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.
Check ICE POPS, SURF PUNCH, OCEAN BERRY BLUE, FRUIT PUNCH SPLASH, TIDAL PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE POPS, SURF PUNCH, OCEAN BERRY BLUE, FRUIT PUNCH SPLASH, TIDAL PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
CHERRY, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED ICE POPS, CHERRY, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, BLUE RASPBERRY
RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT SWIRL STIX, RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


