Is Ice tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
montellano, cayey, nership, road no. 735, of the coca-cola €5 tea (water, tea powder), high fructose corn syrup, citric acid, natural flavors, sodium hexametaphosphate (to protect taste), phosphoric acid, potassium citrate, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (to protect taste), sucralose, calcium disodium edta (to protect taste), vitamin b6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin b12 (cyanocobalamin).
Check Ice tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


