Is ICED CAFE MOCHA ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, ICED CAFE MOCHA Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic whey protein concentrate
  • organic milk protein concentrate

organic whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

organic milk protein concentrate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGAIN ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND (*ORGANIC MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC RICE DEXTRINS, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC INULIN, ORGAIN VITAMIN & MINERALS BLEND (SODIUM ASCORBATE, MAGNESIUM SULFATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, BIOTIN, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN, CHOLECALCIFEROL, FOLIC ACID, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN), ORGANIC RICE BRAN EXTRACT, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIPOTASSIUM CITRATE, GELLAN GUM, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGAIN ORGANIC FRUIT BLEND POWDER (ORGANIC ACAI, ORGANIC APPLE, ORGANIC BANANA, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY, ORGANIC RASPBERRY), ORGAIN ORGANIC VEGGIE BLEND POWDER (ORGANIC TOMATO, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC BEET, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC KALE), NATURAL FLAVOR

Check ICED CAFE MOCHA ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, ICED CAFE MOCHA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go